Aesteiron Steels LLP
Aesteiron Steels LLP
Opera House, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Sheets Coils

Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers & suppliers of ASTM Fittings.
Request CallBack
17-4 PH Sheets
Get Best Quote

17-4 PH Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialStainless Steel
ShapeRectangular
Surface TreatmentCoated, Painted, Hot Rolled, Cold Rolled
TypeSheets
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of 17-4 PH Sheets.

We are:
17-4 PH Sheets Stockist
17-4 PH Sheets Suppliers
17-4 PH Sheets Traders
17-4 PH Sheets Dealers
17-4 PH Sheets Manufacturers
17-4 PH Sheets Exporters

Chemical Composition
Carbon; 0.07max
Manganese; 1.00max
Phosphorus; 0.040max
Sulfur; 0.030max
Silicon; 1.00max
Chromium; 15.0-17.50
Nickel; 3.00-5.00
Copper; 3.00-5.00
Columbium+Tantalum; 0.15-0.45

Mechanical Properties
Ultimate Tensile Strength, ksi(Mpa) : 160(1103)
0.2% Yield Strength, ksi(Mpa) : 145(1000)
Elongation in 2"(50.8mm) : 5.0%
Hardness, Rockwell : C35

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Galvanised Steel Sheets
Ask For Price

Galvanised Steel Sheets

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness>5 mm, 2-3 mm, 3-4 mm, 0-1 mm, 1-2 mm, or as per requirement, 4-5 mm
Surface TreatmentPolished
MaterialGalvanized Steel
Is It ISO CertifiedISO Certified
SizeAs Per Requirement
Product TypeSheets
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Galvanised Steel Sheets. Galvanised Steel Sheets is coated in zinc which gives it protection against corrosion & outdoor elements. 

Galvanised Steel Sheet Features
  • Rugged construction
  • Durability
  • Accurate Dimension

Galvanised Steel Sheet Applications
  • Roofing & Cladding
  • Ducting
  • Heat Plates
  • Coolers
  • Furniture
  • Solar Heating Panels
  • Electrical & Light Fittings
  • Agricultural Equipments
  • Automotive

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Steel Coils
Ask For Price

Steel Coils

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ApplicationAutomobile Industry, Construction, Oil & Gas Industry, Pharmaceutical / Chemical Industry
Packaging TypeExport Quality Packing i.e Wooden Boxes or Jute or Polythene Bag
SizeAs Per Requirement
MaterialStainless Steel, Alloy Steel, Carbon Steel, Mild Steel,
Product TypeCoils
ConditionNew
Aesteiron Steels, is one of the leading manufacturers of Steel Coils. Steel Coil is a finished steel product such as sheet or strip which is been wound or coiled after rolling.  

Steel Coils Types 
Stainless Steel Coils
Carbon Steel Coils
Alloy Steel Coils
High Tensile Steel Coils
Boiler Steel Coils
Pressure Vessels Steel Coils
Mild Steel Coils

Steel Coils Application
  • Automotive
  • Appliances
  • Chemical Equipment
  • Dairy Equipment
  • Food Handling Equipment
  • Nuclear Vessels & Components
  • Textile Dyeing Equipment

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Boiler Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Boiler Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Brand/MakeAesteiron
Material of ConstructionBoiler Steel
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Boiler Steel Sheets.

We are:
Boiler Steel Sheets Stockist
Boiler Steel Sheets Supplier
Boiler Steel Sheets Trader
Boiler Steel Sheets Dealer
Boiler Steel Sheets Manufacturer
Boiler Steel Sheets Exporter

Grades under Boiler Steel Sheets
ASTM A516 Gr 60
ASME SA516 Gr 60
ASTM A516 Gr 65
ASME SA516 Gr 65
ASTM A516 Gr 70
ASME SA516 Gr 70

EN 10028-2 P265GH
EN 10028-2 P275NH
BS 1501 161 430A
BS 1501 161 430B
EN 10207 P265S

Chemical Composition
GradesASTM A516 Gr.60ASTM A516 Gr.65ASTM A516 Gr.70EN 10028-2 P265GHEN 10028-2 P275NHBS 1501 161 430ABS 1501 161 430BEN 10207 P265S
Carbon0.180.08-0.200.10-0.220.200.160.250.250.20
Silicon0.400.400.600.400.400.350.350.40
Manganese0.95-1.500.90-1.501.0-1.70.80-1.400.80-1.500.60-1.400.60-1.400.50-1.50
Phosphorus0.0150.0300.0300.0250.0250.0300.0300.025
Sulfur0.0080.0300.0300.0150.0150.0300.0300.025
Aluminum0.02min0.02min0.02min0.02min0.02min--0.02min
Chromium0.300.300.300.300.300.250.25-
Copper0.300.300.300.300.300.30--
Nickel0.300.300.300.300.050.30--
Molybdenum0.080.080.080.080.080.100.10-
Niobium0.010.010.010.0200.05---
Titanium0.030.030.030.030.03---
Vanadium0.020.020.020.020.05---
Nitrogen---0.0120.012---
Cr+Cu+Mo+Ni---0.70----
Nb+Ti+V----0.05---

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Chromoly Sheets
Get Best Quote

Chromoly Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ShapeRectangular, Round, Square
ShapeRectangular, Round
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturer of Chromoly Sheet.

We are:
Chromoly Sheet Stockist
Chromoly Sheet Supplier
Chromoly Sheet Trader
Chromoly Sheet Dealer
Chromoly Sheet Manufacturer
Chromoly Sheet Exporter

Chromoly Sheet Chemical Composition
Grades413043408620
Carbon0.28-0.330.37-0.430.18-0.23
Chromium0.8-1.10.7-0.90.4-0.6
Manganese0.4-0.60.7max0.7-0.9
Molybdenum0.15-0.250.2-0.30.15-0.25
Phosphorus0.035max0.035max0.035max
Sulphur0.040max0.040max0.040max
Silicon0.15-0.35max0.230.15-0.35max
Nickel-1.830.4-0.7
Iron97.3-98.2296-

Chromoly Sheet Mechanical Properties
Grades413043408620
Tensile Strength, psi8120018600097000
Yield Strength, psi5220012500057000
Elongation28.2%12.2%25%
Rockwell HardnessB82B100B201


Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Hardox Sheets
Get Best Quote

Hardox Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ShapeRectangular
BrandJindal
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Hardox Sheets.

Grades under Hardox Sheets
Hardox 400 Sheets
Hardox 450 Sheets
Hardox 500 Sheets
Hardox 600 Sheets

Chemical Composition
ElementHardox 400Hardox 450Hardox 500Hardox 600
C0.32max0.26max0.30max0.47max
Si0.70max0.70max0.70max0.70max
Mn1.60max1.60max1.60max1.40max
P0.025max0.025max0.020max0.015max
S0.010max0.010max0.010max0.010max
Cr1.40max1.40max1.50max1.20max
Ni1.50max1.50max1.50max2.50max
Mo0.60max0.60max0.60max0.70max
B0.004max0.005max0.005max0.005max

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Magnesium Sheets
Get Best Quote

Magnesium Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Quantity10kg
Size dimensionAs per clients requirement
ThicknessAs per clients requirement
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Magnesium Sheets.

We are:
Magnesium Sheets Stockist
Magnesium Sheets Suppliers
Magnesium Sheets Traders
Magnesium Sheets Dealers
Magnesium Sheets Manufacturers
Magnesium Sheets Exporters

Grades of Magnesium Sheets
AZ31/ UNS M11311
AZ61/ UNS M18430
AZ80/ UNS M11800
WE34/ UNS M18430
WE54/ UNS M18410
WE54-T6/ UNS M18410
ZK60/ UNS M16600
ZM21-F
ZW3

Chemical Composition
GradeAZ31-BAZ61AZ80WE34WE54WE54-T6ZM21-F
MagnesiumBalBal91BalBal9197.5
Zinc0.7-1.30.4-1.50.20-0.80--0.20max2.00
Manganese0.2min0.15-0.500.12max--0.15max0.5max
Aluminum2.5-3.55.8-7.27.80-9.20----
Silicon0.05max0.10max0.10max--0.010max-
Copper0.05max0.05max0.05max--0.030max-
Calcium0.04max------
Iron0.005max0.005max0.005max----
Nickel0.005max0.005max0.005max--0.005max-
Yttrium---3.7-4.34.75-5.54.75-5.5-
Rare Earths---2.4-4.4---
Zircomium---0.40.40.40-1.0-
Neodymium----1.5-2.02.0-4.0-
Heavy Rare Earths----1.0-2.0--
Lithium-----0.20max-

Mechanical Properties
AZ31-BAZ80WE34ZM21-F
Tensile Strength260Mpa, 37700psi380Mpa, 55100psi250Mpa, 36259psi234Mpa, 34000psi
Yield Strength200Mpa, 29000psi275Mpa, 39900psi152Mpa, 22000psi
Elongation (in 50mm)15%7%2%8%

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Ship Building Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Ship Building Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness0-1 mm, 1-2 mm, >5 mm, 3-4 mm, 4-5 mm, 2-3 mm
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Ship Building Steel Sheets.

Grades under Ship Building Steel
AH36 Ship Building Steel
DH36 Ship Building Steel
EH36 Ship Building Steel

Chemical Composition
GradesAH36DH36EH36
Carbon0.180.180.18
Silicon0.10-0.500.10-0.500.10-0.50
Manganese0.90-1.600.90-1.600.90-1.60
Phosphorus0.0350.0350.035
Sulphur0.0350.0350.035
Chromium0.200.200.20
Molybdenum0.080.080.08
Nickel0.400.400.40
Copper0.350.350.35
Columbium0.02-0.050.02-0.050.02-0.05
Vanadium0.05-0.100.05-0.100.05-0.10

Mechanical Properties
AH36DH36EH36
Tensile Strength (Mpa)490-620490-620490-620
Yield Strength (Mpa)355355355
Elongation in 2" (50mm)min21%21%21%

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Alloy Coils
Get Best Quote

Alloy Coils

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Alloy Coils.


Grades under Alloy Coils
ASTM A387 Gr F5
ASME SA387 Gr F5
ASTM A387 Gr F9
ASME SA387 Gr F9
ASTM A387 Gr F11
ASME SA387 Gr 11
ASTM A387 Gr 12
ASME SA387 Gr 12
ASTM A387 Gr F22
ASME SA387 Gr F22
ASTM A387 Gr F91
ASME SA387 Gr F91

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Chrome Molly Sheet
Get Best Quote

Chrome Molly Sheet

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ShapeRectangular, Square
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturer of Chrome Molly Sheet.

We are:
Chrome Molly Sheet Stockist
Chrome Molly Sheet Supplier
Chrome Molly Sheet Trader
Chrome Molly Sheet Dealer
Chrome Molly Sheet Manufacturer
Chrome Molly Sheet Exporter

Grades of Chrome Molly
ASTM/ ASME SA387 Grade 5 Class 2
ASTM/ ASME SA387 Grade 9 Class 2
ASTM/ ASME SA387 Grade 11 Class 2
ASTM/ ASME SA387 Grade 12 Class 2
ASTM/ ASME SA387 Grade 22 Class 2
ASTM/ ASME SA387 Grade 91 Class 2
EN 10028: 16Mo3, 13CrMo45, 10CrMo010
BS 1501: 620B, 621B, 622B

Application
  • Heat Exchangers
  • Pressure Vessels
  • Boilers
  • Pipe Supports

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Hastelloy Sheets
Get Best Quote

Hastelloy Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Hastelloy Sheets.

We are:
Hastelloy Sheets Stockist
Hastelloy Sheets Suppliers
Hastelloy Sheets Traders
Hastelloy Sheets Dealers
Hastelloy Sheets Manufacturers
Hastelloy Sheets Exporters

Chemical Composition
GradesCarbonCobaltChromiumMolybdenumVanadiumTungstenAluminumCopperNiobiumTitaniumIronNickelOthers
Hastelloy B0.11.250.628.00.3-----5.5BalMn 0.80; Si 0.70
Hastelloy B20.021.001.0026.0-30.0------2.0BalMn 1.0; Si 0.10
Hastelloy C0.071.2516.017.00.340.0----5.75BalMn 1.0; Si 0.70
Hastelloy C40.0152.0014.0-18.014.0-17.0-----0.703.0BalMn 1.0; Si 0.08
Hastelloy C2760.022.514.0-16.515.0-17.00.353.0-4.5----4.0-7.0BalMn 1.0; Si 0.05
Hastelloy F0.021.2522.06.5-0.5--2.1-21.0BalMn 1.50; Si 0.05
Hastelloy G0.052.521.0-23.55.5-7.5-1.0-1.5-2.51.7-2.5-18.0-21.0BalMn 1.0-2.0, P 0.04; Si 1.0
Hastelloy G20.03-23.0-26.05.0-7.0---0.70-1.20-0.70-1.50bal47.0-52.0Mn 1.0; Si 0.10
Hastelloy N0.060.257.016.5-0.2-0.1--3.0BalMn 0.40; Si 0.25; B 0.01
Hastelloy S0.02215.514.50.61.00.2---3.0BalMn 0.50; Si 0.40; B 0.0009; La 0.02
Hastelloy W0.061.255.024.5------5.5BalMn 0.050; Si 0.50
Hastelloy X0.11.522.09.0-0.6---18.5-BalMn 0.6; Si 0.60

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Hot Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet
Get Best Quote

Hot Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet

Approx. Price: Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness1-2 mm, >5 mm, 3-4 mm, 4-5 mm, 2-3 mm, 0-1 mm
Enriched by our vast industrial experience in this business, we are involved in offering an enormous quality range of Hot Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Inconel Coil
Get Best Quote

Inconel Coil

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Inconel Coil.

Inconel Coil Chemical Composition
Inconel 600 UNS N06600Inconel 601 UNS N06601Inconel 617 UNS N06617Inconel 625 UNS N06625
Inconel 718 UNS N07718Inconel 722 UNS N07722Inconel 750 UNS N07750Inconel 800 UNS N08800Inconel 825 UNS N08825
Cr14.0-17.022.5max20.0-24.020.0-30.017.0-21.014.0-17.014.0-17.019.0-23.019.5-23.5
Fe6.0-10.014max5.0maxRem5.0-9.05.0-9.039.5min22.0min
C0.15max0.05max0.15max0.10max0.08max0.08max-0.10max0.05max
Mn1.00max0.30max1.00max0.50max0.35max1.00max1.00max-1.00max
S0.015max--0.015max0.015max0.01max0.01max-0.03max
Si0.50max0.20max1.00max0.50max0.35max0.07max0.50max-0.50max
Ph---0.015max0.015max----
Cu0.50max---0.30max0.50max0.50max-1.5-3.0
Al-1.4max-0.40max0.20-0.800.4-1.00.4-1.00.15-0.600.2max
Ni-61.5max48.85-62.0-50.0-55.0Rem30.0-35.038.0-46.0
Co--10.0-15.0-1.00max-1.00max--
Mo--8.0-10.08.0-10.02.80-3.30----
Ta---3.15-4.15-----
Ti---0.40max0.65-1.152.0-2.752.25-2.750.15-0.600.6-1.2
Nb----4.75-5.50----
B----0.006max----
Mg--------2.5-3.5
Ni+Co72.0min--1.0max--70.0min--
Nb+Ta------0.70-1.20--
Al+Ti-------0.30-1.20-

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Monel Sheet
Get Best Quote

Monel Sheet

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Monel Sheets.


Grades under Monel Sheets
Monel 400/ UNS N04400
Monel K500/ UNS N05500
Monel R405/ UNS N04405

Chemical Composition
GradesCMnSSiNiCuFeCuAlTi
Monel 4000.30max2.00max0.024max0.50max63.0min28.0-34.02.50max---
Monel K5000.25max1.5max0.01max0.50max63.0-70.0Rem2.0maxRem2.30-3.150.35-0.85
Monel R4050.30max2.0max0.025-0.0600.5max63.0min28.0-34.02.5max---

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Monel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Monel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Monel Sheets.

We are;
Monel Sheets Stockist
Monel Sheets Suppliers
Monel Sheets Traders
Monel Sheets Dealers
Monel Sheets Manufacturers
Monel Sheets Exporters

Forms available in Monel
  • Sheets
  • Plates
  • Bar
  • Pipe
  • Tube
  • Fittings
  • Wire

Specifications
StandardWNRUNSAFNORENBS
Monel 4002.4360N04400NU-30MNiCu30FeNA 13
Monel K5002.4375N05500---

Chemical Composition
GradesCarbonManganeseSulfurSiliconNickelCopperIronAluminumTitanium
Monel 4000.30max2.00max0.024max0.50max63.0min28.0-34.02.5max--
Monel K5000.25max1.50max0.010max0.50max63.0-70.0Rem-2.30-3.150.35-0.85
Monel R4050.30max2.00max0.025-0.0600.50max63.0min28.0-34.02.5max--

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Ship Building Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Ship Building Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness>5 mm, 0-1 mm, 1-2 mm, 2-3 mm, 3-4 mm, 4-5 mm
Surface TreatmentAnealed, Pickled, Polished, Hot Rolled, Cold Rolled
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Ship Building Steel Sheets.

We are:
Ship Building Steel Sheets Stockist
Ship Building Steel Sheets Supplier
Ship Building Steel Sheets Trader
Ship Building Steel Sheets Dealer
Ship Building Steel Sheets Manufacturer
Ship Building Steel Sheets Exporter

Grades under Ship Building Steel
ASTM A131 Gr A
ASTM A131 Gr B
ASTM A131 Gr D
ASTM A131 Gr E
ASTM A131 Gr A H32
ASTM A131 Gr DH32
ASTM A131 Gr EH32
ASTM A131 Gr FH32
ASTM A131 Gr A H36
ASTM A131 Gr DH36
ASTM A131 Gr EH36
ASTM A131 Gr FH36
ASTM A131 Gr A H40
ASTM A131 Gr DH40
ASTM A131 Gr EH40
ASTM A131 Gr FH40

Ship Building Steel is used in:
  • Cruise liners
  • Ferries
  • Offshore support vessels
  • Tankers
  • Container ships
  • Aircraft carriers
  • Military vessels

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Hot Rolled Steel Coil
Ask For Price

Hot Rolled Steel Coil

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ApplicationConstruction, Pharmaceutical / Chemical Industry, Oil & Gas Industry, Automobile Industry
ConditionNew
Product TypeCoil
MaterialHot Rolled Steel
Packing TypeWooden Boxes, Jute or Polythene Wrapping
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Hot Rolled Steel Coil.

Hot Rolled Steel Coil Features
Consistency in quality
Excellent weldability
Corrosion Resistant

Hot Rolled Steel Coil Grades
ASTM A36
ASTM A572 Gr 42
ASTM A572 Gr 50
DIN 17100 St 37.3
DIN 17100 St 44.2
DIN 17100 St 44.3
DIN 17100 St 52.3
BS 4360 : 40
BS 4360 : 43
BS 4360 : 50

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Stainless Steel Sheets
Ask For Price

Stainless Steel Sheets

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness1-2 mm, 3-4 mm, 2-3 mm, 0-1 mm, >5mm, 4-5 mm
Steel Grade304LN, 348, SS 304, 316L, 309S, 347, 309, 321, 321H, 348H, 316, 347H, 304L, 310, 316H
Surface TreatmentCoated, Hot Rolled, Cold Rolled, Painted
CertificationISO
Sheet SizeAs Per Requirement
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Stainless Steel Sheets. It is one of the most commonly used forms of stainless steel & it is used to manufacture parts & products for a wide range of applications

Stainless Steel Sheet Features
  • High corrosion resistance
  • High strength
  • High toughness & impact resistance
  • High workability, including machining, stamping, fabricating & welding

Stainless Steel Sheets Applications
  • Culinary Uses
  • Surgical tools & medical equipment
  • Architectural Applications
  • Automotive Applications
  • Aerospace Applications

Stainless Steel Sheet Grades 
Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 202, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 304, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 304L, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 304H Grade, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 309, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 310s, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 316, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 316L, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 316LN, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 316Ti, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 317, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 317L Grade, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 409, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 410, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 420, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 430, Stainless Steel Sheet Grade 446


Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Stainless Steel Wire
Ask For Price

Stainless Steel Wire

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
GradeSS 304, 304L, 304LN, 309, 309S, 310, 316, 316H, 316L, 321, 321H, 347, 347H, 348, 348H
MaterialStainless Steel
Product TypeWire
ConditionNew
Packing TypeWooden Boxes, Jute or Polythene Wrapping
Aesteiron Steels are offering a range of Stainless Steel Wires. We use optimum quality of material & guidance of professional team to manufacturing Stainless Steel Wire.

Stainless Steel Wire Features; It provides excellent corrosion, rust & strain resistance & high reliability.

Stainless Steel Wire Hardness; Extra Soft, Soft Annealed, Full Hard, Spring Hard etc.

Stainless Steel Wire Applications
Stainless Steel Wire is used in a wide range of industrial applications, some of the most important application are spring manufacture, wire forming, cold heading, medical instruments, automotive & architectural etc.

Stainless Steel Wire Types
Stainless Steel Typing Wire, Stainless Steel Cold Heading Wire, Stainless Steel Architectural Wire, Stainless Steel Welding Wire, Stainless Steel Shaped Wire

Stainless Steel Wire Grades
Stainless Steel 304 Wire, Stainless Steel 304H Wire, Stainless Steel 304L Wire, Stainless Steel 304N Wire, Stainless Steel 304LN Wire, Stainless Steel 304Cb Wire, Stainless Steel 309S Wire, Stainless Steel 310Cb Wire, Stainless Steel 310S Wire, Stainless Steel 316 Wire, Stainless Steel 316H Wire, Stainless Steel 316L Wire, Stainless Steel 316N Wire, Stainless Steel 316LN Wire, Stainless Steel 317 Wire, Stainless Steel 317L Wire, Stainless Steel 321 Wire, Stainless Steel 321H Wire, Stainless Steel 321H Wire, Stainless Steel 347 Wire, Stainless Steel 347H Wire, Stainless Steel 348 Wire, Stainless Steel 348H Wire.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets
Ask For Price

Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness >5mm, 4-5 mm, 1-2 mm, 2-3 mm, 3-4 mm, 0-1 mm
TypeSheets
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers & suppliers of Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets.

We are:
Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets Stockist
Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets Supplier
Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets Trader
Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets Dealer
Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets Manufacturer
Z 6 CNT 18-10 Stainless Steel Sheets Exporter

Mechanical Properties
Tensile Strength (Mpa) minYield Strength 0.2% Proof (Mpa) minElongation (%)
51520540

Chemical Composition
Element%
C0.08max
Mn2.00max
Si0.75max
P0.045max
S0.030max
Cr17.0-19.0
Mo-
Ni9.0-12.0
N0.10
OthersTi=5(C N)0.70


Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested

Explore more products

X