Aesteiron Steels LLP
Aesteiron Steels LLP
Opera House, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Coils & Sheets

Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers & suppliers of Coils Sheets.
Request CallBack
17-4PH Stainless Steel
Ask For Price

17-4PH Stainless Steel

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness>5mm, 4-5 mm, or as per requirement, 2-3 mm, 1-2 mm
Material Grade17-4PH
TypeSheets, Plate
ApplicationFood Production, Chemical Processing, Paper & Pulp Production. etc
ConditionNew
Packing TypeWooden Boxes, Jute or Polythene Wrapping
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of 17-4PH Stainless Steel. It is a grade of martensitic precipitation hardened stainless steel. It can be heat treated to high levels of strength & hardness. 

17-4PH Stainless Steel Chemical Composition
Carbon; 0.07max
Manganese; 1.20max
Phosphorus; 0.040max
Sulfur; 0.030max
Silicon; 1.00max
Chromium; 15.0-17.50
Nickel; 3.0-5.0
Copper; 3.0-5.0
Columbium+Tantalum; 0.15-0.45


17-4PH Stainless Steel Applications
  • Food Production
  • Chemical Processing
  • Paper & Pulp Production
  • Mechanical Part Production
  • Helicopter deck platforms

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Aluminum Coils
Ask For Price

Aluminum Coils

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeCoils
Material GradeAluminum 1050, 1060, 1100, 1199, 2014, 2024, 2219, 3003, 3004, 3102, 4041, 5005, 5052, 5083, 5086etc
ConditionNew
MaterialAluminum
AlloyWith Alloy
Is It AnodizedAnodized
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is Aluminum Coils Manufacturers & Suppliers. It is available in various grades, sizes & specifications as per the requirements of the clients. Aluminum Coils is been manufactured utilizing quality approved aluminium that is procured from trusted vendor of our industry.

Aluminum Coil Grades
Aluminum 1050 Coil, Aluminum 1060 Coil, Aluminum 1100 Coil, Aluminum 1199 Coil, Aluminum 2014 Coil, Aluminum 2024 Coil, Aluminum 2219 Coil, Aluminum 3003 Coil, Aluminum 3004 Coil, Aluminum 3102 Coil, Aluminum 4041 Coil, Aluminum 5005 Coil, Aluminum 5052 Coil, Aluminum 5083 Coil, Aluminum 5086 Coil, Aluminum 5154 Coil, Aluminum 5356 Coil, Aluminium 5454 Coil, Aluminum 5456 Coil, Aluminum 5754 Coil, Aluminum 6005 Coil, Aluminum 6005A Coil, Aluminum 6060 Coil, Aluminum 6061 Coil, Aluminum 6063 Coil, Aluminum 6066 Coil, Aluminum 6070 Coil, Aluminum 6082 Coil, Aluminum 6105 Coil, Aluminum 6162 Coil, Aluminum 6262 Coil, Aluminum 6351 Coil, Aluminum 6463 Coil, Aluminum 7005 Coil, Aluminum 7022 Coil, Aluminum 7068 Coil, Aluminum 7072 Coil, Aluminum 7075 Coil, Aluminum 7079 Coil, Aluminum 7116 Coil, Aluminum 7129 Coil, Aluminum 7178 Coil, Aluminum 8176 Coil Plate  



Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Copper Alloy Sheets
Ask For Price

Copper Alloy Sheets

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
CustomisationCustomised
Quantity Per PackAs Per Requirement
GradeC80100, C80300, C80500, C80700, C80900, C81100
MaterialCopper Alloy
Product TypeSheets
SizesAs Per Requirement
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Copper Alloy Sheets. It is available in various grades, sizes & specifications according to the needs & satisfaction of the customers.

Copper Alloy Grades
ASTMBSJIS
C11000C102C1100
C10200C103C1020
C12000C106C1201
C12100
C12200-C12020
C13000C101C1271
C12900--

Copper Alloy Sheets Properties
  • Corrosion resistance
  • Good electrical conductivity
  • Good thermal conductivity

Copper Alloy Sheet Applications
  • Ship building
  • Oil exploration
  • Pumps
  • Boilers
  • Heat Exchangers
  • Steam condensers
  • Electric power generation
  • Pressure vessels
  • Desalination Plants
  • Nuclear materials storage
  • Offshore Platform sheathing

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Duplex Steel Sheet
Ask For Price

Duplex Steel Sheet

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Material GradeDuplex S31803, S32205, S32750, S32760
FinishingPolished
MaterialDuplex Steel
StandardsASTM A240 / ASME SA240
SizeAs Per Requirement
ConditionNew

Aesteiron Steels is offering highly reliable array of Duplex Steel Pipe. The offered steel pipes are checked on quality provisions to assure the flawless range from our side. These steel pipes are processed by stainless steel & leading technology in adherence with quality norms. Our steel pipes are applauded for its features & provided in several specifications.

Duplex Steel Sheet Specifications; ASTM A240 / ASME SA240

Duplex Steel Sheet Grades; UNS S31803, UNS S32205, UNS S32550, UNS S32750, UNS S32760

Duplex Steel Sheet Features
Exquisite finish
Robust construction
Corrosion resistance

Duplex Steel Chemical Composition

ElementCarbonManganeseSiliconPhosphorusSulfurChromiumMolybdenumNickelNitrogenIronCopper
2205(S31803)0.030max2.00max1.00max0.030max0.020max21.0-23.02.50-3.504.50-6.500.08-0.20--
2205(S32205)0.030max2.00max1.00max0.030max0.020max22.0-23.03.00-3.504.50-6.500.14-0.20--
23040.030max2.50max1.00max0.040max0.030max21.5-24.5-3.00-3.500.05-2.00Bal0.05-2.00
25070.020max---0.001max25.00max-7.00max27.00--
LDX21010.030max5.0max1.00max0.040max0.030max21.5max0.30max1.50max0.22max--


Duplex Steel Mechanical Properties

GradesTensile StrengthYield Strength 0.2%ElongationHardness(HB)
220590ksi(min)65ksi(min)25%217max
230487ksi, 600Mpa(min)58(ksi), 400(Mpa)min25%293max
2507116ksi(min)80ksi(min)15%min
LDX210194-101ksi65-69ksi30-38%225-290


Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Stainless Steel Coils
Ask For Price

Stainless Steel Coils

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
FinishPolished
Packaging TypeWooden Boxes & Jute & Polythene Wrapping
SizeAs Per Requirement
BrandTATA, Jindal, or As Per Requirement
Grade400 series, 300 series, 200 series, 600 series, 500 series
MaterialStainless Steel
Aesteiron Steels, is one of the leading manufacturers of Stainless Steel Coils.


Stainless Steel Coils Application
Cabinet hardware
Metal moulding
Heat exchangers
Expansion Joints
Decorative Applications
Architectural
Household appliances
Kitchen equipments
Marine enviroments

Stainless Steel Coils Grades
201 Stainless Steel Coil
S20100 Stainless Steel Coil
202 Stainless Steel Coil
S20200 Stainless Steel Coils
205 Stainless Steel Coil
S20500 Stainless Steel Coils
301 Stainless Steel Coil
S30100 Stainless Steel Coils
302 Stainless Steel Coil
S30200 Stainless Steel Coils
302B Stainless Steel Coil
S30215 Stainless Steel Coils
302HQ Stainless Steel Coil
S30403 Stainless Steel Coils
303 Stainless Steel Coil
S30300 Stainless Steel Coils
303Se Stainless Steel Coil
S30323 Stainless Steel Coils
304 Stainless Steel Coil
S30400 Stainless Steel Coils
304L Stainless Steel Coil
S30403 Stainless Steel Coils
304N Stainless Steel Coil
S30451 Stainless Steel Coils
305 Stainless Steel Coil
S30500 Stainless Steel Coils
308 Stainless Steel Coil
S30800 Stainless Steel Coils
309 Stainless Steel Coil
S30900 Stainless Steel Coils
309S Stainless Steel Coil
S30908 Stainless Steel Coils
310 Stainless Steel Coil
S31000 Stainless Steel Coils
310S Stainless Steel Coil
S31008 Stainless Steel Coils
314 Stainless Steel Coil
S31400 Stainless Steel Coils
316 Stainless Steel Coil
S31600 Stainless Steel Coils
316L Stainless Steel Coil
S31603 Stainless Steel Coils
316F Stainless Steel Coil
S31620 Stainless Steel Coils
316N Stainless Steel Coil
S31651 Stainless Steel Coils
317 Stainless Steel Coil
S31700 Stainless Steel Coils
317L Stainless Steel Coil
S31703 Stainless Steel Coils
317LMN Stainless Steel Coil
S31726 Stainless Steel Coils
321 Stainless Steel Coil
S32100 Stainless Steel Coils
330 Stainless Steel Coil
N08330 Stainless Steel Coils
347 Stainless Steel Coil
S34700 Stainless Steel Coils
348 Stainless Steel Coil
S34800 Stainless Steel Coils
384 Stainless Steel Coil
S38400 Stainless Steel Coils
403 Stainless Steel Coil
S40300 Stainless Steel Coils
405 Stainless Steel Coil
S40500 Stainless Steel Coils
409 Stainless Steel Coil 
S40900 Stainless Steel Coils
410 Stainless Steel Coil
S41000 Stainless Steel Coils
414 Stainless Steel Coil
S41400 Stainless Steel Coils
416 Stainless Steel Coil
S41600 Stainless Steel Coils
416Se Stainless Steel Coil
S41623 Stainless Steel Coils
420 Stainless Steel Coil
S42000 Stainless Steel Coils
420F Stainless Steel Coil
S42020 Stainless Steel Coils
422 Stainless Steel Coil
S42200 Stainless Steel Coils
429 Stainless Steel Coil
S24900 Stainless Steel Coils
430 Stainless Steel Coil
S43000 Stainless Steel Coils
430F Stainless Steel Coil
S43020 Stainless Steel Coils
430FSe Stainless Steel Coil
S43023 Stainless Steel Coils
434 Stainless Steel Coil
S43400 Stainless Steel Coils
436 Stainless Steel Coil
S43600 Stainless Steel Coils
442 Stainless Steel Coil
S44200 Stainless Steel Coils
446 Stainless Steel Coil
S44600 Stainless Steel Coils
 
Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Steel Sheets
Ask For Price

Steel Sheets

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ThicknessOr As Per Requirement, 0-1 mm, 1-2 mm, 3-4 mm, >5 mm, 4-5 mm, 2-3 mm
MaterialStainless Steel, Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel
SizeAs Per Requirement
ConditionNew
Product TypeSheets
Packing TypeWooden Boxes, Jute or Polythene Wrapping
Aesteiron Steels, is one of the leading manufacturers of Steel Sheets. It is available in various specifications, grades, material & sizes.

Stainless Steel Sheets
It is a steel alloy with increased corrosion resistance compared to carbon & alloy steel. Stainless Steel Sheets is useful for food handling, processing, medical instruments, hardware, appliances & structural application etc. 
Stainless Steel Sheet Grades are 301, 302, 303, 304, 304L, 309, 309S, 310, 310S, 316, 316L, 321, 321H, 330, 347, 410, 410S, 416, 420, 430.

Alloy Steel Sheet
It is a steel that has small amount of one or more alloying elements such as manganese, nickel, silicon, titanium, copper, chromium & aluminium. It provides specific properties that are not found in carbon steel. Alloy Steel Sheet features are as ease of processing & good mechanical properties. 
Alloy Steel Sheet Grade; ASTM A387 Grade 5, ASTM A387 Grade 9, ASTM A387 Grade 11, ASTM A387 Grade 12, ASTM A387 Grade 22

Carbon Steel Sheets
It is segregated into three catagories such as low carbon steel sheet, medium carbon steel sheet, high carbon steel sheet. Low carbon steel sheet is one of the largest group of Carbon Steel sheet. It covers a great diversity of shapes from Flat Sheet to Structural Beam. Medium Carbon Steel sheet is stronger than low carbon steel sheet & it is more difficult to form, weld & cut. It is quite often hardened & tempered using heat treatment. High Carbon Steel Sheet is very difficult to cut, bend & weld. Once heat treated it become extremely hard & brittle. 
Carbon Steel Sheet Grade; ASTM A36 Carbon Steel Sheet, C1020 Carbon Steel Sheet, ASTM A572 Gr 50 Sheet, ASTM A709 Gr 50 Sheet, ASTM A588 Sheet, ASTM A516 Gr 70 Sheet, C1045 Sheet, ASTM A514 Sheet

Steel Sheets Features are Smooth surface finish, Sturdy construction & Corrosion resistance

Steel Sheets Applications are Chemical Processing, Shipbuilding & Paper & Pulp Industry

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
SMO 254 Sheets
Get Best Quote

SMO 254 Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness0-1 mm, 1-2 mm, >5 mm, 3-4 mm, 4-5 mm, 2-3 mm
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of SMO 254 Sheets.

We are:
SMO 254 Sheets Stockist
SMO 254 Sheets Supplier
SMO 254 Sheets Trader
SMO 254 Sheets Dealer
SMO 254 Sheets Manufacturer
SMO 254 Sheets Exporter

Chemical Composition
Carbon; 0.02max
Chromium; 19.5-20.5
Copper; 0.5-1.0
Iron; Bal
Manganese; 1max
Molybdenum; 6-6.5
Nickel; 17.5-18.5
Nitrogen; 0.18-0.22
Phosphorus; 0.03max
Silicon; 0.8max
Sulphur; 0.01max

Application
  • Petroleum Production
  • Saltwater handling
  • Food Processing Equipment
  • Chemical Processing Equipment

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Alloy Coils
Get Best Quote

Alloy Coils

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Alloy Coils.

We are:
Alloy Coils Stockist
Alloy Coils Suppliers
Alloy Coils Traders
Alloy Coils Dealers
Alloy Coils Manufacturers
Alloy Coils Exporters

Grades in Alloy Coils
Nickel 200
Nickel 201
Permanickel 300
Monel 400
Monel K500
Inconel 600
Inconel 601
Inconel 625
Inconel 718
Inconel X750
Incoloy 800
Incoloy 825
Hastelloy C22
Hastelloy C276
Hastelloy G30
Hastelloy B3
Hastelloy X
Haynes 214
Haynes 230
Haynes 242
Haynes 401

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Alloy Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Alloy Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ApplicationAutomobile Industry, Construction, Pharmaceutical / Chemical Industry, Oil & Gas Industry
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Alloy Steel Sheets.



Chemical Composition
GradesGrade 5Grade 9Grade 11Grade 12Grade 22
C0.15max0.15max0.05-0.170.05-0.150.05-0.15
Mn0.30-0.600.30-0.600.40-0.650.30-0.600.30-0.60
P0.0350.0300.0350.0350.035
S0.0300.0300.0350.0350.035
Si0.5max1.0max0.50-0.800.5max0.5max
Cr4.0-6.08.0-10.01.0-1.52.0-2.52.0-2.5
Mo0.45-0.650.9-1.10.45-0.650.9-1.10.9-1.1

Mechanical Properties
GradesA 387 Gr 5A 387 Gr 9A 387 Gr 11A 387 Gr 12A 387 Gr 22
Class 1Class 2Class 1Class 2Class 1Class 2Class 1Class 2Class 1Class 2
Tensile Strength (ksi)60-8575-10060-8575-10060-8570-9050-8065-8560-8575-100
Tensile Strength (Mpa)415-585515-690415-585515-690415-585485-620380-550450-585415-585515-690
Yield Strength (ksi)30453045354533403045
Yield Strength (Mpa)205310205310240310230275205310
Elongation in 2" %18181818222222221818

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Boiler Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Boiler Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Brand/MakeAesteiron
Material of ConstructionBoiler Steel
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Boiler Steel Sheets.

We are:
Boiler Steel Sheets Stockist
Boiler Steel Sheets Suppliers
Boiler Steel Sheets Traders
Boiler Steel Sheets Dealers
Boiler Steel Sheets Manufacturers
Boiler Steel Sheets Exporters

Available grades
ASTM/ ASME SA516 Gr 60
ASTM/ ASME SA516 Gr 65
ASTM/ ASME SA516 Gr 70

Applications
  • Shipbuilding
  • Petrochemical
  • Storage tanks manufacturers

Please contact us for more details

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Hardox Sheets
Get Best Quote

Hardox Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness1-2 mm, 2-3 mm, 0-1 mm, 4-5 mm, >5 mm, 3-4 mm
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Hardox Sheets.

We are:
Hardox Sheets Stockist
Hardox Sheets Supplier
Hardox Sheets Trader
Hardox Sheets Dealer
Hardox Sheets Manufacturer
Hardox Sheets Exporter

Grades under Hardox
Hardox 400
Hardox 450
Hardox 500
Hardox 550
Hardox 600

Chemical Composition
GradesHardox 400Hardox 450Hardox 500Hardox 600
C0.32max0.26max0.30max0.47max
Si0.70max0.70max0.70max0.70max
Mn1.60max1.60max1.60max1.00max
P0.025max0.025max0.020max0.015max
S0.010max0.010max0.010max0.010max
Cr1.40max1.40max1.50max1.20max
Ni1.50max1.50max1.50max2.50max
Mo0.60max0.60max0.60max0.70max
B0.004max0.005max0.005max0.005max


Please contact us for more.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Magnesium Sheets
Get Best Quote

Magnesium Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Quantity10kg
Size dimensionAs per clients requirement
ThicknessAs per clients requirement
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Magnesium Sheets.

We are:
Magnesium Sheets Stockist
Magnesium Sheets Supplier
Magnesium Sheets Trader
Magnesium Sheets Dealer
Magnesium Sheets Manufacturer
Magnesium Sheets Exporter

Grades under Magnesium Sheets
AMS 4328
AMS 4375
AMS 4376
AMS 4377

Application
  • Automotive Application
  • Motor Sports Application
  • Aerospace
  • Defense
  • Satellite

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Molybdenum Sheets
Get Best Quote

Molybdenum Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Molybdenum Sheets.

We are:
Molybdenum Sheets Stockist
Molybdenum Sheets Supplier
Molybdenum Sheets Trader
Molybdenum Sheets Dealer
Molybdenum Sheets Manufacturer
Molybdenum Sheets Exporter

Chemical Composition
ElementMolybdenum-1Molybdenum-2Molybdenum-3
Molybdenum99.9599.9599.95
Iron0.0050.0060.010
Nickel0.0020.0030.005
Aluminum0.0020.0020.005
Silicon0.0030.0030.010
Calcium0.0020.0020.005
Magnesium0.0010.0020.003
Carbon0.0050.0080.010
Oxygen0.0030.0050.050
Nitrogen0.0010.003-
Lead--0.001
Bismuth--0.001
Tin--0.001
Cadmium--0.001

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Nickel Alloy Sheets
Get Best Quote

Nickel Alloy Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Nickel Alloy Sheets.


Chemical Composition
GradesCCuMnSSiNiFe
Nickel 200/ UNS N022000.15max0.25max0.35max0.01max0.35max99.0min0.40max
Nickel 201/ UNS N022010.020max0.25max0.35max0.01max0.35max99.0min0.40max

Applications
  • Food processing equipment
  • Caustic handling equipment
  • Marine & offshore engineering
  • Salt production

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Surface TreatmentHot Rolled , Pickled, Anealed, Cold Rolled, Polished
Thickness2-3 mm, 0-1 mm, >5 mm, 4-5 mm, 3-4 mm, 1-2 mm
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets.

We are:
Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets Stockist
Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets Suppliers
Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets Traders
Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets Dealers
Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets Manufacturers
Pressure Vessel Steel Sheets Exporters

Application
Heat Exchangers
Boilers
Storage Tanks
Pipelines
Filters

Grades under Pressure Vessel Steel
ASTM/ ASME SA 516 Gr 60N
ASTM/ ASME SA 516 Gr 65N
ASTM/ ASME SA 516 Gr 70N
ASTM/ ASME SA 537 Cl 1

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Stainless Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Stainless Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness>5mm, 0-1 mm, 2-3 mm, 4-5 mm, 1-2 mm, 3-4 mm
Surface TreatmentCoated, Hot Rolled, Painted, Cold Rolled
TypeSheets
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Stainless Steel Sheets.


Chemical Composition
Grades301302HQ303304304L304H309S310316316L317L321347904L
C0.150.030.150.080.0300.04-0.100.080.250.080.0300.0300.080.080.020
Si0.751.001.000.751.000.751.001.50.750.750.750.750.751.00
Mn2.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.0
P0.0450.0450.0200.0450.0450.0450.0450.0450.0450.0450.0450.0450.0450.045
S0.0300.0300.0150.0300.0300.0300.0300.0300.0300.0300.0300.0300.0300.035
Cr16.0-18.017.0-19.017.0-19.018.0-20.018.0-20.018.0-20.022.0-24.024.0-26.016.0-18.016.0-18.018.0-20.017.0-19.017.0-19.019.0-23.0
Mo--------2.0-3.02.0-3.03.0-4.0--4.0-5.0
Ni6.0-8.08.0-10.08.0-10.08.0-10.58.0-12.08.0-10.512.0-15.019.0-22.010.0-14.010.0-14.011.0-15.09.0-12.09.0-13.023.0-28.0
OthersN 0.10Cu 3.0-4.0-N 0.10N 0.10N 0.10--N 0.10N 0.10N 0.10N 0.10 Ti=5x(C+N) min. 0.70 maxNb 10xC min. 1.0 maxCu 1.0-2.0

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Steel Sheets
Get Best Quote

Steel Sheets

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Thickness1-2 mm, >5 mm, 3-4 mm, 4-5 mm, 2-3 mm, 0-1 mm
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Steel Sheets.

Steel Sheets Categories
Carbon Steel
Gr 1003, 1005, 1006, 1008, 1010, 1012, 1015, 1018, 1020, 1022, 1023, 1025, 1026, 1029, 1030, 1035, 1040, 1045, 1050, 1055, 1070

Alloy Steel
ASTM A387 Gr 5, 9, 11, 12, 22, 91. EN 10028-2, DIN 17175, ASTM A204, ASTM A302, SAE 4130, 4140, 8620, EN 19, EN 24, EN 36.

Stainless Steel
201, 301, 304, 304L, 305, 310, 310S, 316, 316L, 321, 347, 409, 410, 430, 439, 441.

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Wire Rod Coil
Get Best Quote

Wire Rod Coil

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ApplicationConstruction, School/College Workshop, Manufacturing
Thickness/Diameter1-2 inch, 2-3 inch, >4 inch, 3-4 inch, 0-1 inch
Single Piece Length6 meter, >36 meter, 3 meter, 18 meter, 36 meter
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Wire Rod Coil.


Features:
  • High Tensile Strength
  • Polished surface
  • Galvanised zinc coating
  • Bendable
  • Accurate Dimension
  • Compact Design
  • Good Quality

Types of Wire Rod Coil
  • MS Wire Rod Coil
  • Cold Drawn Wire Rod Coil
  • Steel Wire Rod Coil
  • Carbon Steel Wire Rod Coil

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Fasteners
Ask For Price

Fasteners

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialStainless Steel, Alloy Steel
Surface FinishElectroplated, Galvanized
Thread TypeYes
ConditionNew
Product TypeFasteners
Aesteiron Steels is Fasteners Manufacturers & Suppliers. It is available in various grades, types & specifications. Fasteners is a hardware device that mechanically joins or affixes two or more objects together. Fasteners is used to create non permanent joints i.e joints can be removed without damaging the joining components. 

Stainless Steel Fasteners
ASTM A193 Gr 304 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 304L Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 316 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 316L Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 309 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 310 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 310S Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 317 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 317L Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 321 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 321H Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 409 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 410 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 430 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr 446 Fasteners.

Carbon Steel Fasteners
ASTM A307 Gr A Fasteners, ASTM A307 Gr B Fasteners, ASTM A307 Gr C Fasteners

Alloy Steel Fasteners
ASTM A193 Gr B6 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr B7 Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr B7M Fasteners, ASTM A193 Gr B16 Fasteners, ASTM A194 Gr B6 Fasteners, ASTM A194 Gr B7 Fasteners, ASTM A194 Gr B7M Fasteners, ASTM A194 Gr B16 Fasteners

Fasteners Types
Bolt Types - Carriage Bolts, Hex Head Bolts, Machine Screws, Shoulder Bolts, Socket Cap Screws, Square Head Bolts, Sqaure Head Bolts

Screw Types - Deck Screws, Hex Lag Screws, Self Drilling Screws, Wood Screws

Nuts Types - Cap Nuts, Castle Nuts, Coupling Nuts, Hex Finish Nuts, Hex Jam Nuts, Heavy Hex Nuts, Hex Machine Nuts, Knurled Thumb Nuts, Nylon Insert Lock Nuts, Sqaure Nuts, Structural Heavy Hex Nuts, T-Nuts, Tri-Groove Nuts, Wing Nuts

Washer Types - Backup Rivet Washers, Dock Washers, Fender Washers, Finishing Cup Washers, Flat Washers, Lock Washers, Structural Washers, Sqaure Washers

Rivet Types - POP Rivets, Large Flange POP Rivets, Countersunk POP Rivets, Structural Rivets

Concrete Anchor Types - Drop in Anchors, Double Expansion Shield Anchor, Hammer Drive Pin Anchor, Wedge Anchor, Sleeve Anchor



Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Galvanised Steel Coils
Ask For Price

Galvanised Steel Coils

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ApplicationElectrical Appliances, Agriculture, Automobile etc
SizeAs Per Requirement
MaterialGalvanized Steel
Product TypeCoils
ConditionNew
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Galvanised Steel Coils. It is defined as a carbon steel coil coated with zinc on both the sides. There are two main process used to produced galvanised steel i.e continuous hot dipping & electro galvanizing. The hot dipping process consists of passing the steel through a bath of molten zinc, while the electrogalvanising process consists of the application of zinc through electrolytic disposition. The result is a layer of zinc tightly adhering to the base metal through an iron zinc bonding layer


Galvanised Steel Coils Application
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Construction
  • Electrical Appliances
  • Furniture & Fixtures

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Metal Coils
Ask For Price

Metal Coils

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
SizeAs Per Requirement
MaterialStainless Steel, Alloy Steel, Duplex Steel, Carbon Steel, Mild Steel, Nickel Alloy, Titanium
Product TypeCoils
ConditionNew
Packing TypeWooden Boxes, Jute or Polythene Wrapping
Aesteiron Steels is manufacturing the best quality Metal Coils. It is made available in various specifications so as to meet the demand of customers. The offered metal coil is acclaimed in the market for its effective strength, corrosion resistance and high tolerance.

Metal Coils Material
Stainless Steel Coils, Alloy Steel Coils, Duplex Stainless Steel Coils, Carbon Steel Coil, High Carbon Steel Coil, Mild Steel Coil, Nickel Alloy Coil, Titanium Coils 

We offer metal coil to our customers after checking properly on numerous parameters.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Molybdenum Sheets
Ask For Price

Molybdenum Sheets

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ConditionNew
Product TypeSheets
MaterialMolybdenum
SizesAs Per Requirement
Packing TypeWooden Boxes, Jute or Polythene Wrapping
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Molybdenum Sheets. It is very hard, but softer & more ductile than tungsten. Molybdenum Sheets has a high elastic modulus & only tungsten & tantalum have higher melting points. It is used to alloy many specialty steels. Molybdenum Sheets is used for its extremely high melting point & relative flexibility. When combined with steels & other metals the bond gives the material a high resistance to extreme temperatures & chemical corrosion. 

Molybdenum Sheet Applications
  • Energy applications
  • Reactive chemicals
  • High-intensity motors
  • Filaments
  • Industrial Molds
Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Stainless Steel Slitting Coil
Ask For Price

Stainless Steel Slitting Coil

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationPressure Vessels, Dairy Equipments, Chemical Equipments, Furnace Parts, Kitchen Trim & Equipments, S
Material GradeSS 304, 304L, 304LN, 309, 309S, 310, 316, 316H, 316L, 321, 321H, 347, 347H, 348, 348H
Packaging TypeExport Quality Packing i.e Wooden Boxes or Jute or Polythene Bag
SizeAs Per Requirement
MaterialStainless Stee,Stainless Steel
Aesteiron Steels, is one of the leading manufacturers of Stainless Steel Slitting Coil. It is a metal cutting process where large rolls or coils of metal sheet are cut using very sharp rotary blades. To achieve straight lines they are cut length wise into the large coil, creating narrower strips. Stainless Steel can be slit into many different widths. Every application requires its own stainless steel coil slitting capability.  

Stainless Steel Slitting Coil Applications
It is used in many & diverse applications such as, Pressure Vessels, Dairy Equipments, Chemical Equipments, Furnace Parts, Kitchen Trim & Equipments, Shipping Drums, Sanitary Fittings & Valves

Stainless Steel Slitting Coil Feature
  • Longer Service Life
  • Fine Finishing
  • Strong build
  • High Tensile Strength

Stainless Steel Slitting Coil 
Grades
ASTM A240 Gr 304 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 304L Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 309 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 309s Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 310 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 310H Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 310s Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 316 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 316L Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 316Ti Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 317 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 317L Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 321 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 321H Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 347 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 347H Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 409 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 410 Slitting Coils, ASTM A240 Gr 410s Slitting Coils




Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Titanium Coils
Ask For Price

Titanium Coils

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialTitanium
GradeTitanium Gr 1 Titanium Gr 2 Titanium Gr 5 Titanium Gr 7 Titanium Gr 9 Titanium Gr 12 Titanium 23
Product TypeCoils
SizesAs Per Requirement
ConditionNew
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Titanium Coils. 

Titanium Coil Grades
Titanium Grade 1 Coil, Titanium Grade 2 Coil, Titanium Grade 3 Coil, Titanium Grade 4 Coil, Titanium Grade 5 Coil, Titanium Grade 7 Coil, Titanium Grade 11 Coil, Titanium Grade 12 Coil, Titanium Grade 23 Coil

Titanium Coil Applications
  • Marine Industry
  • Power Generation
  • Medical Industry
  • Desalination
  • Architecture
Titanium Coil Chemical Composition
GradesTitanium Gr 1/ UNS R50250Titanium Grade 2Titanium Grade 3Titanium Grade 4Titanium Grade 5Titanium Grade 7Titanium Grade 11Titanium Grade 12Titanium Grade 23
TitaniumBalBalBalBalBalBalBalBal
Iron0.20max0.30max0.30max0.50max0.25max0.30max0.20max0.30max0.25max
Oxygen0.18max0.25max0.25max0.40max-0.25max0.18max0.25max0.13max
Carbon0.08max0.10max0.08max0.08max0.10max0.10max0.08max0.08max0.08max
Nitrogen0.03max0.03max0.05max0.05max0.02max0.03max0.03max0.03max0.03max
Hydrogen0.015max0.015max0.015max0.015max0.015max0.015max0.015max0.015max0.125max
Vanadium----4.0max---3.5-4.5
Aluminum----6.0max---5.5-6.5
Palladium-----0.12-0.250.20max--
Molybdenum-------0.2-0.4-
Nickel-------0.6-0.9-

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Corrugated Sheets
Ask For Price

Corrugated Sheets

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
FeaturesWater Proof, Tamper Proof, Corrosion Resistant, Durable Coating
Thickness of SheetAs Per Requirement
ConditionNew
Is It Water ProofNon Water Proof
Aesteiron Steels LLP, is one of the leading manufacturers of Corrugated Sheets.

Corrugated Sheet Types 
Aluminum Corrugated Sheets
FPR Corrugated Sheets
Galvanized Corrugated Sheets
Galvanized Iron Corrugated Sheets
PPGI Corrugated Sheets
PVC Corrugated Sheets
Polycarbonate Corrugated Sheets
Advantages of Corrugated Sheets

Features
Light in weight
Consistency in strength
Stable dimensional
Fire resistant
Rigid structure

Corrugated Sheet Application
Roof for schools & colleges
Terrace coverings
Bus Shelter
Skylights for warehouse, railway stations & bus stands

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack
Inconel Coils
Get Best Quote

Inconel Coils

Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Aesteiron Steels Pvt Ltd, is one of the leading manufacturers of Inconel Coils.


Properties
  • Stress-corrosion cracking resistance
  • Chemical Strength
  • High strength
  • Toughness
  • Heat resistance

Chemical Composition
GradesWNRUNS
Inconel 6002.4816N06600
Inconel 6012.4851N06601
Inconel 6172.4663N06617
Inconel 6252.4856N06625
Inconel 7182.4668N07718
Inconel X7502.4669N07750
Inconel 8001.4876N08800
Inconel 800H1.4876N08810
Inconel 800HT1.4876N08811
Inconel 8252.4858N08825

Please contact us for more details.

Yes! I am interested

Explore more products

X